Buka menu utama

Annie Awards ke-43

artikel daftar Wikimedia

Annie Award ke-43 yang memberikan penghargaan dibidang animasi dihelat di Universitas California, Los Angeles, mempersembahkan 36 categori.[1] Tahun ini pertama kalinya diselenggarakannya kategori Best Animated Feature — Independent.[1]

Annie Awards ke-43
Tanggal06 Februari 2016 (2016-2-06)
TempatRoyce Hall
Los Angeles, California, Amerika Serikat
PenyelenggaraASIFA-Hollywood
Ikhtisar
Film TerbaikInside Out
Penyutradaraan TerbaikPete Docter
Inside Out
Penghargaan terbanyakInside Out (10)
Nominasi terbanyakInside Out (14) and The Good Dinosaur (10)

Penghargaan Kategori ProduksiSunting

Best Animated Feature

Inside Out – Pixar Animation Studios

Best Animated Special Production

He Named Me Malala – Parkes-MacDonald / Little Door

  • Elf: Buddy's Musical Christmas – Warner Bros. Animation
  • I Am a Witness – Moonbot Studios
  • Kite – Epic Games
  • Kurt Cobain: Montage of Heck – End of Movie, LLC
  • Niko and the Sword of Light – Titmouse, Inc. / Amazon Studios
Best Animated Short Subject

World of Tomorrow – Don Hertzfeldt

Best Animated TV/Broadcast Commercial

Man and Dog – Psyop

  • Chex Party Mix: "Holiday Magic" – Stoopid Buddy Stoodios
  • Michelin Total Performance: "All the Performances In Every Tire" – Moonbot Studios
  • We Are All Farmers – Acme Filmworks
Best General Audience Animated TV/Broadcast Production For Preschool Children

Tumble Leaf - Episode: Mirror – Amazon Studios and Bix Pix Entertainment

Best Animated TV/Broadcast Production For Children’s Audience

Wander Over Yonder - Episode: The Breakfast – Disney Television Animation

Best General Audience Animated TV/Broadcast Production

The Simpsons - Episode: Halloween of Horror – Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television

  • Bob's Burgers - Episode: Can't Buy Me Math – 20th Century Fox Television, Bento Box Entertainment
  • BoJack Horseman - Episode: Brand New Couch – The Tornante Company
  • Moonbeam City - Episode: Quest for Aquatica – Titmouse, Inc. / Comedy Central
Best Animated Feature — Independent

Boy and the World – Filme de Papel

Best Student Film

ed – Taha Neyestani

  • Can I Stay? – Ringling College of Art and Design
  • Dodoba – Yon Hui Lee
  • Life Smartphone – Xie Chenglin
  • Mother – Stephanie Chiew
  • Nice To Meeteor You – Yizhou Li
  • Shift – Maria Cecilia Puglesi
  • The Casebook of Nips & Porkington – Melody Wang

Penghargaan Kategori IndividualSunting

Outstanding Achievement, Animated Effects in an Animated Production

Jon Reisch, Stephen Marshall, Magnus Wrenninge, Michael Hall, Michael K. O'Brien – The Good Dinosaur  – Pixar Animation Studios

Outstanding Achievement, Animated Effects in a Live Action Production

Michael Balog, Jim Van Allen, Florent Andorra, George Kaltenbrunner – Avengers: Age of Ultron  – Marvel Studios

Outstanding Achievement, Character Animation in an Animated Television/Broadcast Production

Chi-Ho Chan – Dragons: Race to the Edge - Episode: Have Dragon Will Travel, Part 1  – DreamWorks Animation Television

  • Yong-Zhi Sun – Dragons: Race to the Edge - Episode: Have Dragon Will Travel, Part 2 – DreamWorks Animation Television
  • Alfonso Estrada – Elf: Buddy's Musical Christmas - Episode: Elf: Buddy's Musical Christmas – Screen Novelties / Warner Bros. Animation
  • Scott Daros – Elf: Buddy's Musical Christmas - Episode: Elf: Buddy's Musical Christmas – Screen Novelties / Warner Bros. Animation
  • Maurizio Parimbelli – Peter Rabbit - Episode: 216 - The Kitten and Pig Adventure  – Nickelodeon Productions / Silvergate Media
  • Ryan MacNeil – Turbo FAST - Episode: "Turboldly Go"  – DreamWorks Animation Television
  • Justin Nichols – Wander Over Yonder - Episode: The Good Bad Guy – Disney Television Animation
Outstanding Achievement, Character Animation in a Feature Production

Allison Rutland – Inside Out – Pixar Animation Studios

Outstanding Achievement, Character Animation in a Live Action Production

Matthew Shumway, Adrian Millington, Blaine Toderian, Alexander Poei, Kevin Lan – The Revenant – The Bear – Regency Enterprises, New Regency Pictures, Anonymous Content, M Productions, Appian Way, RatPac-Dune Entertainment

Outstanding Achievement, Character Animation in a Video Game

David Gibson – Evolve – 2K Games

  • Mike Dietz – Armikrog – Pencil Test Studios, Inc.
  • Bruce Chang – Invisible, Inc. – Klei Entertainment
Outstanding Achievement, Character Design in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production

Craig Kellman – Elf: Buddy's Musical Christmas - Episode: Elf: Buddy’s Musical Christmas – Screen Novelties / Warner Bros. Animation

  • Junpei Takayama – Breadwinners - Episode: Wrath of the Pizza Lord – Nickelodeon in association with Titmouse Canada Animation, Inc.
  • David Tilton – Harvey Beaks - Episode: Night Club Night – Nickelodeon
  • Tapan Gandhi – Pickle and Peanut - Episode: Swim Lessons – Disney Television Animation
  • Dave Cooper, Steve Hirt – Pig Goat Banana Cricket - Episode: Pig Goat Banana Cricket High Five! – Nickelodeon
  • Gordon Hammond, Steve Hirt, Jennifer Wood, Mike Dougherty – Pig Goat Banana Cricket - Episode: Miss Cutesy Meow Meows – Nickelodeon
  • Chris Mitchell, Keiko Murayama – The Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show - Episode: "New Sponsor/Cleopatra" – DreamWorks Television|DreamWorks Animation Television
Outstanding Achievement, Character Design in an Animated Feature Production

Albert Lozano, Chris Sasaki – Inside Out  – Pixar Animation Studios

Outstanding Achievement, Directing in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production

Matt Braly – Gravity Falls - Episode: Northwest Mansion Mystery – Disney Television Animation

  • Bryan Fordney – Archer - Episode: Edie's Wedding – FX Productions
  • Dave Wasson – Mickey Mouse - Episode: Coned  – Disney Television Animation
  • TJ Sullivan – Dragons: Race to the Edge - Episode: "Reign of Fireworms"  – DreamWorks Animation Television
  • Mark Caballero, Seamus Walsh – Elf: Buddy's Musical Christmas - Episode: Elf: Buddy's Musical Christmas  – Screen Novelties / Warner Bros. Animation
  • Heiko Dregenberg – Mickey Mouse - Episode: Bottle Shocked  – Disney Television Animation
  • Ken Wong – Pickle and Peanut - Episode: Pickle the Falcon Master  – Disney Television Animation
  • Ian Jones-Quartey – Steven Universe - Episode: The Test – Cartoon Network Studios
Outstanding Achievement, Directing in an Animated Feature Production

Pete Docter – Inside Out – Pixar Animation Studios

Outstanding Achievement, Music in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production

Christopher Willis – Mickey Mouse - Episode: ¡Feliz Cumpleaños! – Disney Television Animation

  • Matthew Sklar, Christopher Guardino – Elf: Buddy's Musical Christmas - Episode: Elf: Buddy’s Musical Christmas – Screen Novelties / Warner Bros. Animation
  • Einar Tonsberg – Puffin Rock - Episode: Night Lights – Cartoon Saloon, Dog Ears, Penguin Books
  • Nick Bachman, Neil Graf, Matt Mahaffey, Jonathan Hylander – Sanjay and Craig - Episode: Street Dogg – Nickelodeon
  • Mike Himelstein, Joe Ansolabehere, Mike Barnett – Sheriff Callie's Wild West - Episode: #201A "The Good, the Bad & the Yo-Yo" – Wild Canary Animation, Disney Junior
  • J. G. Thirlwell|J.G. Thirlwell – The Venture Bros.|The Venture Bros: All This And Gargantua-2 – Titmouse, Inc. / Adult Swim
  • Andy Bean – Wander Over Yonder - Episode: The Black Cube – Disney Television Animation
Outstanding Achievement, Music in an Animated Feature Production

Michael Giacchino – Inside Out – Pixar Animation Studios

Outstanding Achievement, Production Design in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production

Kevin Dart, Sylvia Liu, Chris Turnham, Eastwood Wong – The Mr. Peabody and Sherman Show - Episode: Peabody's Parents/Galileo – DreamWorks Animation Television

  • Jonathan Pyun, Aaron Spurgeon, Baptiste Lucas, Margaret Wuller, Ethan Becker – Dawn of the Croods - Episode: "Garden of Eaten" – DreamWorks Animation Television
  • Ernie Gilbert, Kristin Donner, Steve Meyers, Fred Gardner, David Cole – Fresh Beat Band of Spies - Episode: 107, Singing Pirate – Nickelodeon Productions / 6 Point 2 / Nelvana
  • Ian Worrel, Jeffrey Thompson – Gravity Falls - Episode: Xpcveaoqfoxso (Weirdmageddon) – Disney Television Animation
  • Dave Cooper, Mike Dougherty, Francis Giglio – Pig Goat Banana Cricket - Episode: Happy Chalawunga! – Nickelodeon
  • Dave Cooper, Mike Dougherty, Francis Giglio – Pig Goat Banana Cricket - Episode: Prank Thy Neighbor – Nickelodeon
  • Lily Bernard, Marie Thorhauge, Stefano Scapolan – Puffin Rock - Episode: Night Lights – Cartoon Saloon, Dog Ears, Penguin Books
Outstanding Achievement, Production Design in an Animated Feature Production

Ralph Eggleston – Inside Out – Pixar Animation Studios

  • Alê Abreu – Boy and the World – Filme de Papel
  • Jasin Carpenter – He Named Me Malala – Parkes-MacDonald / Little Room
  • Emil Mitev – Home – DreamWorks Animation
  • Eric Guillon – Minions – Illumination Entertainment
  • Matt Perry, Gavin Lines – Shaun the Sheep Movie – Aardman Animations
  • Harley Jessup, Sharon Calahan, Bryn Imagire, Noah Klocek, Huy Nguyen – The Good Dinosaur – Pixar Animation Studios
Outstanding Achievement, Storyboarding in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production

Alonso Ramirez Ramos – Mickey Mouse - Episode: ¡Feliz Cumpleaños! – Disney Television Animation

  • Tom Herpich – Adventure Time - Episode: Walnuts & Rain – Cartoon Network Studios
  • Heidi Jo Gilbert – Dragons: Race to the Edge - Episode: Eye of the Beholder (Part 1 and 2) – DreamWorks Animation
  • Sung Jin Ahn, Ben Juwono, David Woo, Donna Lee – Niko and the Sword of Light — Episode: (pilot) – Titmouse, Inc. / Amazon Studios
  • Joe Johnston, Jeff Liu, Rebecca Sugar – Steven Universe - Episode: Jail Break – Cartoon Network Studios
  • Ben Juwono – The Adventures of Puss in Boots - Episode: Hidden – DreamWorks Animation Television
  • Justin Nichols – Wander Over Yonder - Episode: The Breakfast – Disney Television Animation
  • Madeline Sharafian, Manny Hernandez, Bert Youn – We Bare Bears - Episode: Burrito – Cartoon Network Studios
Outstanding Achievement, Storyboarding in an Animated Feature Production

Tony Rosenast – Inside Out – Pixar Animation Studios

Outstanding Achievement, Voice Acting in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production

Kristen Schaal sebagai pengisi suara Louise Belcher – Bob's Burgers - Episode: Hawk & Chick – 20th Century Fox Television / Bento Box Entertainment

  • Eric Bauza sebagai pengisi suara Buhdeuce – Breadwinners - Episode: Movie Ducks – Nickelodeon in association with Titmouse Canada Animation, Inc.
  • Grey Griffin sebagai pengisi suara Lerk – Dawn of the Croods - Episode: “The First Picture Show”, “School of Hard Rocks” – DreamWorks Animation Television
  • Laraine Newman sebagai pengisi suara Amber – Dawn of the Croods - Episode: “The First Picture Show”, “Mom Genes” – DreamWorks Animation Television
  • Matt Jones sebagai pengisi suara Pig – Pig Goat Banana Cricket - Episode: Underpants-Palooza – Nickelodeon
  • Alan Tudyk sebagai pengisi suara Ludo – Star vs. the Forces of Evil - Episode: Compilation from Series – Disney Television Animation
  • Eric Bauza sebagai pengisi suara Puss in Boots – The Adventures of Puss in Boots - Episode: Various – DreamWorks Animation Television
  • Kevin Michael Richardson sebagai pengisi suara Mr. Gus – Uncle Grandpa - Episode: Uncle Grandpa at the Movies – Cartoon Network Studios
Outstanding Achievement, Voice Acting in an Animated Feature Production

Phyllis Smith sebagai pengisi suara Sadness – Inside Out – Pixar Animation Studios

Outstanding Achievement, Writing in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production

Steven Davis, Kelvin Yu – Bob's Burgers - Episode: The Hauntening – 20th Century Fox Television, Bento Box Entertainment

Outstanding Achievement, Writing in an Animated Feature Production

Pete Docter, Meg LeFauve, Josh Cooley – Inside Out – Pixar Animation Studios

Outstanding Achievement, Editorial in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production

Illya Owens – Mickey Mouse - Episode: Coned  – Disney Television Animation

Outstanding Achievement, Editorial in an Animated Feature Production

Kevin Nolting – Inside Out – Pixar Animation Studios

Penghargaan JuriSunting

Piala Winsor McCay
Joe Ranft, Phil Roman, dan Isao Takahata

untuk kontribusi karier mereka untuk seni dalam animasi

Piala June Foray
Don Hahn

untuk peran penting dan kebaikannya pada seni dan industri animasi

Peraih Nominasi dan Piala BersamaanSunting

ReferensiSunting

  1. ^ a b "43rd Annie Award Nominations Announced". ASIFA-Hollywood. ASIFA-Hollywood. Diakses tanggal 3 December 2015. 

Pranala luarSunting